Restaurants

The Brasserie

4.7 (243 reviews)

Farm-to-Table

Hours
Mon–Fri 11:30am–10pm, Sat–Sun closed
Address
Cricket Square, 171 Elgin Ave, George Town KY1-1004, Cayman Islands

About

The Brasserie is a farm-to-table restaurant at Cricket Square in George Town, drawing on local produce for its lunch and dinner menus. It closes Sundays and Saturdays, running a Monday-through-Friday schedule geared more toward the business-district lunch crowd than tourists. The setting is inland, in one of George Town's main office complexes rather than on the water.

Hours, phone and location

What are The Brasserie's opening hours?

The Brasserie is open Mon–Fri 11:30am–10pm, Sat–Sun closed. Hours can change on public holidays; call ahead to confirm.

What is the phone number for The Brasserie?

You can reach The Brasserie at (345) 945-1815.

Where is The Brasserie located?

The Brasserie is at Cricket Square, 171 Elgin Ave, George Town KY1-1004, Cayman Islands, in George Town, Grand Cayman.

What People Are Saying

Rated 4.7 out of 5 from 243 Google reviews.

Scott Shelton ★★★★★ a month ago

“This is the best restaurant I’ve eaten at in Grand Cayman. We’ve been here 9 or 10 times. This is our first time here. The food was outstanding. The service was amazing. If you don’t try this restaurant, you are missing out.”

Cell Cayman ★★★★★ 2 months ago

“Thank you, Brasserie, for your warm and gracious hospitality to the Cell Cayman team. We sincerely appreciate your support in the Best of Cayman awards and wish your team every success across all categories. We are also very grateful for the wonderful meal. T…”

Savannah Booker ★★★★★ 9 months ago

“You need this in your life. We started off our evening with a complimentary champagne toast (celebrating our honeymoon). We chose to do the 5 course tasting menu. Ryan was our server. He began the journey with a tour of their incredible backyard garden with fr…”

Reviews on CaymanFinder

Write a review

No reviews here yet. Been to The Brasserie? Be the first to write one.

Tags

farm to table dining food george town downtown