Edoardo's Italian Restaurant
Italian
Google lists Edoardo's Italian Restaurant as permanently closed as of 2026-09-17. If that is wrong, claim the listing and we will fix it.
- Phone
- (345) 949-2294
- Address
- 18A Shedden Road, George Town
About
Edoardo's Italian Restaurant is a family-run trattoria on Shedden Road in George Town, with pasta and pizza on a menu built for an intimate dining room rather than a large space. It's closed Mondays, with a midday break most other days between lunch and dinner service. The family-owned format keeps the kitchen focused on classic Italian cooking.
Browse every restaurant in Grand Cayman in the full restaurants directory.
Hours, phone and location
What is the phone number for Edoardo's Italian Restaurant?
You can reach Edoardo's Italian Restaurant at (345) 949-2294.
Where is Edoardo's Italian Restaurant located?
Edoardo's Italian Restaurant is at 18A Shedden Road, George Town, in George Town, Grand Cayman.
What People Are Saying
Rated 4.6 out of 5 from 284 Google reviews.
“such a lovely gem in Huntington! The prosciutto with candied pineapple was so good!! Had the fungi pasta which was delicious and fresh. The pistachio ricotta tort was amazing. 10/10 recommend this place - a crowd pleaser for all. Can’t wait to go back!”
“Beautiful spot. I had a restaurant week menu, prosciutto with burrata and pineapple as an apetizer as well as branzino. Also tasted chicken from my friend's plate and I'm amazed. So many flavors, service was great, place is cozy and unpretencious, great playli…”
“Edoardo's is truly an authentic establishment, and I thoroughly enjoy my visits there. The cuisine is absolutely wonderful and remarkably genuine. The pasta dishes are prepared with exceptional care, and the desserts are simply extraordinary. Dining here makes…”
Reviews on CaymanFinder
Write a reviewNo reviews here yet. Been to Edoardo's Italian Restaurant? Be the first to write one.